Spring Summary

     A CLASS            
   Spinnaker < =140            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
PicanteJ/109 126 R. Salk/J. Sahagian 0.75   3   0.75   6 * 7 *1.500 1
HidalgoMod Express 37 63447 Rich Moody 2 * 0.75   2   4 * 2   1.583 2
SpiritJ/92 S 56 EC Helme 4   2   4   7 * 9 *3.333 3
EpiphanyS2 9.1 33673 Jeff Roy    4   3   8 * 5   4.000 4
AuroraTartan 41 14111 Andrew & Julie Kallfelz 3   DNC* 6   10 * 4   4.333 5
RhapsodyJ/30 348 Bill Kneller 5   5   5   11 * 8 *5.000 6
PhantomJ/80 49 Victor Bell    7   7   9 * 6   6.667 7
BellaHighland 32 30306 Mark NanniniDNC*DNC* 9   3   10   7.333 8
Floating PointCTM Frers 40 32666 Roy GuayDNC* 9   8   12   DNC*9.667 9
White WitchKing 40USA52915Terence Glackin    DNC  DNC  2   0.75   1.375DNQ
SambaQuest30USA 301Tristan MouligneDNC  DNC  DNC  0.75   3   1.875DNQ
MacxC28 28 Bill MacGowan    6   DNC  5   DNC  5.500DNQ
EagleJ/80 204 Peter McCarthy        DNC  DNC  DNC    DNQ
The Cat Came BackSwan 42USA4212Linc Mossop III            DNC  DNC    DNQ
                               
     B CLASS            
   Spinnaker 141+            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
BarflyJ/24 3360 Rob Lambert 0.75   DNC* 2 * 0.75   0.75   0.750 1
BigJ/24 2411 M Buechner/P O'Connell 5 * 0.75   3   2   5 *1.917 2
ConundrumJ/22 1533 Alice & Bill Porter 2   4 *DNC* 4   2   2.667 3
Bearly MuvenJ/24 4453 Mike/Lindsey Nahmias 4 * 2   DNC* 3   3   2.667 4
Fast LaneJ/24 3294 Harry & Ann Lane 3   3   4   6 *DNC*3.333 5
Blues eRacerJ/22 366 Louis MariorenziDNC* 6   0.75   5   DNC*3.917 6
LunaAlbin Nova 101 Chris Brown & Samira HakkiDNC* 5   5   7 * 4   4.667 7
ChaosJ/22 535 Lowell ThomasDNC  DNC  6   DNC  DNC  6.000DNQ
NighthawkJ/24USA2781Barker, McVicker & Ryan            DNC  DNC    DNQ
                               
     C CLASS            
   Non-Spinnaker            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
LynxJ/29 53236 Dennis Nixon 3 * 0.75   0.75 * 3   0.75   1.500 1
Time BanditMetal Mast 30 21571 Robert Fadden 0.75   2 * 2 * 2   2   1.583 2
Chairman ArafatP Electra 192 Rob Bestoso 2   4 * 4   0.75   6 *2.250 3
Four SunsSwan 41 20145 Charles BealDNC* 5 * 3   4   4   3.667 4
Duck SoupC&C 37/40 XL 42700 Bill ClavinDNC* 3   DNC* 6   3   4.000 5
AllegroKettenburg PC 50 Richard EberhardDNC* 6 * 5   5   5   5.000 6
Summer WindScampi II 95 Tripp Alyn 4   7 * 6   7 * 7   5.667 7
Gibson GirlRhodes Swiftsure YawlUS 7Michael de AngeliDNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    DNQ
                               
D=DNC, F=DNF, Q=DSQ, R=RAF, O=OSC, S=DNS, C=Cancled, P=Protest Pending, *=Throwout

Go back to the Racing Page


Created by Roy Guay - 6/11/2013 9:22:09 PM