Summer Summary

     A CLASS                      
CLASS A  Spinnaker <= 75C C                   
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 SCOREPOS
Full SendMelges 32USA 139Ben Steinberg        0.75   0.75                           0.750 
The Cat Came BackSwan 42USA 4212Linc Mossop III        3   2                           2.500 
Next WaveFarr 395 31113 Stephen Clarke        2   4                           3.000 
Vento SolareJ/109USA 266Bill Kneller        4   3                           3.500 
PicanteJ/109 126 John Sahagian        5   DNC                          5.000 
SalaciaJ/120 62000 Mark Nannini        6   7                           6.500 
NyabinghiC&C 30USA 30007Sail Newport/Peter McCuennen        7   DNC                          7.000 
JamboBeneteau First 40 60786 M Coleman/E Langley        10   5                           7.500 
Resolute IVIMX 40US9393TD Arndt        9   6                           7.500 
Little Big ManC&C 30 17 Sail Newport/Randall Shore        8   DNC                          8.000 
SafirARCONA 460USA52918Andrew & Julie Kallfelz        DNC  9                           9.000 
Divided SkySummit 35USA 3503Vin & Kristy McAteer        DNC  DNC                             
EntropyTripp 41USA 50400P Hamilton & P Young        DNC  DNC                             
Just A FriendC&C 30USA 30016Clayton Deutsch        DNC  DNC                             
Leading EdgeJ/109 162 Tom Sutton        DNC  DNC                             
                                                   
     B CLASS                      
CLASS B  Spinnaker 76-130C C                   
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 SCOREPOS
SambaQuest 30USA 301Tristan Mouligne        0.75   0.75                           0.750 
BreakawayJ/35USA 42258Grimes/Moffet/Dickinson        DNC  2                           2.000 
NashuaW-46W-46 US-4Wendy Schmidt        2   DNC                          2.000 
SpiritJ/92 SUS 56EC Helme        3   3                           3.000 
HoneyAlerion 33USA 143Peter Johnstone        4   DNC                          4.000 
HawkEvelyn 32.2 41893 Barker & McVicker        5   4                           4.500 
Floating PointFrers 40 32666 Roy Guay        7   6                           6.500 
Epiphany-USA025E33USA 025Nick & Wendy Bowen        9   5                           7.000 
PhantomJ/80 49 Victor Bell        6   8                           7.000 
The Party TreeJ/80 3 O'Neil/Cushing/Snyder/Filimon        8   7                           7.500 
EagleJ/80 204 Peter McCarthy        10   9                           9.500 
Duck Soup-43865J/37CUSA 43865Stephen Lipman        11   10                           10.500 
High EnergyDiva 39 196 Ed Adams        DNC  DNC                             
                                                   
     C CLASS                      
CLASS C  Spinnaker 131+C C                   
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 SCOREPOS
BarflyJ/24 3360 Rob Lambert        0.75   0.75                           0.750 
Bearly MuvenJ/24 4453 Mike Nahmias/Lindsey Turowski        3   4                           3.500 
BigJ/24 2411 P O'Connell        4   3                           3.500 
LunaAlbin Nova 101 Chris Brown & Samira Hakki        2   6                           4.000 
Fast LaneJ/24 3294 Henry Lane        7   2                           4.500 
Epiphany-33673S2 9.1 33673 Jeff Roy        5.5   7                           6.250 
AltairJ/30 465 William Porter & Dexter Hoag        8.5   5                           6.750 
STR0MSoling 563 James Langston        5.5   8                           6.750 
All InJ/24 3148 Paul Schmidle        8.5   9                           8.750 
CatchJ/22 244 Peter Parsons        11   DNC                          11.000 
GloryShield 158 Ron Oard        DNC  DNC                             
TemperanceMorris M36 10 Martin Keen        DNC  DNC                             
                                                   
     D CLASS                      
CLASS D  Non-SpinnakerC C                   
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 SCOREPOS
GraceShields 107 John Burnham        0.75   0.75                           0.750 
Chairman ArafatPearson Electra 192 Rob Bestoso        2   2                           2.000 
RelentlessFrers 33 41621 Charles Beal        3   DNC                          3.000 
Duck Soup-42700C&C 37R XL 42700 Bill Clavin        4   3                           3.500 
GodzillaAlerion Express 28 55 Don Wineberg        DNC  4                           4.000 
Kyrenia/ArdentBeneteau Oceanis 41 61075 Curtis Miller & Catherine Curtin-Miller        DNC  5                           5.000 
AuroraRP66 50085 Rich Moody        DNC  DNC                             
                                                   
D=DNC, F=DNF, Q=DSQ, R=RAF, O=OSC, S=DNS, C=Cancled, P=Protest Pending, *=Throwout

Go back to the Racing Page


Created - 7/16/2019 9:42:48 PM