Spring Summary

     A CLASS            
CLASS A  Spinnaker <= 119            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
High EnergyDiva 39 196 Ed Adams 0.75 * 0.75   0.75   DNC  0.75   0.750 1
NyabinghiC&C 30USA 30007Sail Newport/Peter McCuennen 4 * 2   3   0.75   7 *1.917 2
SambaQuest 30USA 301Tristan Mouligne 3   DNC*DNC* 2   3   2.667 3
Vento SolareJ/109USA 266Bill Kneller 2   3   5 * 5 * 4   3.000 4
The Cat Came BackSwan 42USA 4212Linc Mossop IIIDNC*DNC* 2   3   8   4.333 5
Full SendMelges 32USA 139Ben SteinbergDNC  DNC  DNC  4   2   3.000DNQ
Divided SkySummit 35USA 3503Vin & Kristy McAteerDNC  4   4   DNC  DNC  4.000DNQ
Just A FriendC&C 30USA 30016Clayton Deutsch            6   5   5.500DNQ
EntropyTripp 41USA 50400P Hamilton & P Young        DNC  7   6   6.500DNQ
SpiritJ/92 SUS 56EC HelmeDNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  9   9.000DNQ
Floating PointFrers 40 32666 Roy GuayDNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  10   10.000DNQ
Duck Soup-43865J/37CUSA 43865Stephen LipmanDNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    DNQ
HawkEvelyn 32.2 41893 Barker & McVicker            DNC  DNC    DNQ
HoneyAlerion 33USA 143Peter JohnstoneDNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    DNQ
JamboBeneteau First 40 60786 M Coleman/E Langley        DNC  DNC  DNC    DNQ
                               
     B CLASSResults pending Protest (race #4)           
CLASS B  Spinnaker 120+            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
LunaAlbin Nova 101 Chris Brown & Samira HakkiDNC* 0.75   0.75   4 * 2   1.167 1
BarflyJ/24 3360 Rob Lambert 3 * 2 * 2   2   0.75   1.583 2
Fast LaneJ/24 3294 Henry Lane 0.75   5 *DNC* 3   3   2.250 3
Bearly MuvenJ/24 4453 Mike Nahmias/Lindsey TurowskiDNC* 3   4   0.75   6 *2.583 4
All InJ/24 3148 Paul SchmidleDNC* 4   6   DNC* 9   6.333 5
The Party TreeJ/80 3 O'Neil/Cushing/Snyder/Filimon 4   8 *DNC* 7   8   6.333 6
EagleJ/80 204 Peter McCarthy    7 * 7   5   7   6.333 7
Epiphany-33673S2 9.1 33673 Jeff RoyDNC* 10   5   DNC* 5   6.667 8
GloryShield 158 Ron Oard 2   DNC  DNC  DNC  4   3.000DNQ
AltairJ/30 465 William Porter & Dexter Hoag 5   DNC  3   DNC  DNC  4.000DNQ
PhantomJ/80 49 Victor BellDNC  6   DNC  6 PDNC  6.000DNQ
TemperanceMorris M36 10 Martin Keen                DNC    DNQ
                               
     C CLASS            
CLASS C  Non-Spinnaker            
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPER#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 SCOREPOS
Epiphany-USA025E33USA025Nick & Wendy Bowen 0.75   0.75   2 * 2 * 0.75   0.750 1
RelentlessFrers 33 41621 Charles Beal 2   DNC* 3 * 3   2   2.333 2
Chairman ArafatPearson Electra 192 Rob Bestoso        0.75   4   5   3.250 3
Duck Soup-42700C&C 37R XL 42700 Bill Clavin            0.75   DNC  0.750DNQ
PicanteJ/109 126 John SahagianDNC  2   DNC  DNC  3   2.500DNQ
AuroraRP66 50085 Rich Moody 3   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  3.000DNQ
JamboBeneteau First 40 60786 M Coleman/E Langley                4   4.000DNQ
                               
D=DNC, F=DNF, Q=DSQ, R=RAF, O=OSC, S=DNS, C=Cancled, P=Protest Pending, *=Throwout

Go back to the Racing Page


Created - 6/12/2019 4:48:15 AM