Crew Rotation Race # 1 - 7/2/2019

A CLASS          
   Spinnaker <= 94       
DATE:7/2/2019  WIND:220 @ 8 kts      
START TIME:18:15 COURSE #:L      
RACE NUMBER:Crew Rotation 1 COURSE:ZpTpCp(2)  DISTANCE: 4.7   
           
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPERFINISH TELAPSE TPHRFTCFCORR TDELTA TPOS
Full SendMelges 32USA 139Ben Steinberg19:17:571:02:57 31 1.11881:10:26  1
The Cat Came BackSwan 42USA 4212Linc Mossop III19:15:561:00:56-3 1.18831:12:241:58 2
NyabinghiC&C 30USA 30007Sail Newport/Peter McCuennen19:22:201:07:20 42 1.09801:13:561:32 3
BreakawayJ/35USA 42258Grimes/Moffet/Dickinson19:31:021:16:02 84 1.02521:17:574:01 4
SalaciaJ/120 62000 Mark Nannini19:29:481:14:48 45 1.09241:21:433:46 5
Leading EdgeJ/109 162 Tom Sutton19:34:491:19:49 75 1.04001:23:011:18 6
Vento SolareJ/109USA 266Bill Kneller19:36:461:21:46 63 1.06041:26:423:41 7
NashuaW-46W-46 US-4Wendy SchmidtDNF  76 1.0383    10
Resolute IVIMX 40US9393TD ArndtRAF  37 1.1073    10
                     
B CLASSShortened Course @ C         
   Spinnaker 95+       
DATE:7/2/2019  WIND:220 @ 8 kts      
START TIME:18:22 COURSE #:M      
RACE NUMBER:Crew Rotation 1 COURSE:ZpCpZs  DISTANCE: 3.5   
           
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPERFINISH TELAPSE TPHRFTCFCORR TDELTA TPOS
Bearly MuvenJ/24 4453 Mike Nahmias/Lindsey Turowski19:11:510:49:51 174 0.89780:44:45  1
PhantomJ/80 49 Victor Bell19:08:290:46:29 120 0.97010:45:060:21 2
BarflyJ/24 3360 Rob Lambert19:12:460:50:46 174 0.89780:45:350:29 3
Fast LaneJ/24 3294 Henry Lane19:17:050:55:05 174 0.89780:49:273:52 4
SpiritJ/92 SUS 56EC Helme19:16:580:54:58 96 1.00620:55:185:51 5
GloryShield 158 Ron Oard19:25:211:03:21 177 0.89410:56:381:20 6
LunaAlbin Nova 101 Chris Brown & Samira Hakki19:27:001:05:00 165 0.90910:59:052:27 7
AltairJ/30 465 William Porter & Dexter HoagDNF  138 0.9448    9
                     
C CLASSShortened Course @ C         
   Non-Spinnaker       
DATE:7/2/2019  WIND:220 @ 8 kts      
START TIME:18:28 COURSE #:M      
RACE NUMBER:Crew Rotation 1 COURSE:ZpCpZs  DISTANCE: 3.5   
           
BOATTYPESAIL #SKIPPERFINISH TELAPSE TPHRFTCFCORR TDELTA TPOS
GraceShields 107 John Burnham19:08:310:40:31 189 0.87960:35:38  1
Epiphany-USA025E33USA 025Nick & Wendy Bowen19:06:340:38:34 121 0.96870:37:221:44 2
Duck Soup-42700C&C 37R XL 42700 Bill Clavin19:07:420:39:42 107 0.98930:39:171:55 3
JamboBeneteau First 40 60786 M Coleman/E Langley19:06:070:38:07 72 1.04500:39:500:33 4
All InJ/24 3148 Paul Schmidle19:16:190:48:19 193 0.87480:42:162:26 5
Chairman ArafatPearson Electra 192 Rob Bestoso19:27:340:59:34 290 0.77380:46:063:50 6
RelentlessFrers 33 41621 Charles Beal19:19:460:51:46 132 0.95310:49:203:14 7
                     

Go back to the Racing Page


Created by Roy Guay - 7/2/2019 10:37:36 PM